Lectors Schedule

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry

Persons in charge 

Daily Morning Mass Smita Anthony (9820289094) Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330)
Daily Evening Mass Juliana Pinto (9769283243) Charlene Dsouza (9223267049)
Saturday Evening Mass Vicky Pinto (9920858380) Sarita Alvares (9820939345)
Sunday 6:30 am Mass Smita Anthony (9820289094) Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330)
Sunday 8:00 am Mass Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330) Sydon (9819924104)
Sunday 9.15 am Mass Charlene Dsouza (9223267049) Merlyn Fernandes – Confirmation Appointments (9821266404)
Sunday Evening Mass Philomena Abraham (9820883006)

 

SCHEDULE

Lectors for DAILY MASS in April 2019  View PDF
Note: Psalm – Only 2 verses to be read at a Weekday Mass

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry

 

Date Day 6:30 AM 7:00 PM
1st Mon Santosh D Juliana
2nd Tue Nancy P Sr.Jacinta
3rd Wed Sr.Edwina Rohina
4th Thu Jennifer L Annette
5th Fri Sr.Mercy Aleen
6th Sat Sanjana P
7th Sun
8th Mon Hyacinth Alex
9th Tue Philomena A Sophie
10th Wed Brenela Josephine
11th Thu Pramila D Taran
12th Fri Myra Hazel
13th Sat Sarita A
14th Sun
15th Mon Smita D Reann
16th Tue Merlyn F Aleen
17th Wed Allwyn R Ronald
18th Thu MAUNDY THURSDAY
19th Fri GOOD FRIDAY
20th Sat HOLY SATURDAY
21st Sun
22nd Mon Sarita D Charlene
23rd Tue Karen Risha R
24th Wed Ryan Vicky
25th Thu Shirley R Hilda
26th Fri Sangeeta R Allwyn R
27th Sat Sr.Mercy
28th Sun
29th Mon Kevin Philomena A
30th Tue Ingrid Vernon

Lectors for SUNDAY MASS in April 2019  View PDF
Note: Psalm- Only 3 verses to be read at Saturday evening & Sunday Mass

Below Appointments (8 columns) are best viewed on larger screens.
Cellphone users, please click on the PDF icon above.

PS: Those who have opted to serve for multiple masses, kindly make note of multiple appointments.

 

Date Day Time Intro 1st Reading 2nd Reading POF Notices
6th Sat 7:00 PM Juliana Sydon Annette Sarita D Jessica
7th Sun 8:00 AM Rohina V Marishka Myra Hyacinth Alisha D
7th Sun 9:15 AM Judith Merlyn F Nancy P Santosh D Hilda
7th Sun 6:30 PM THANKSGIVING MASS BY FR.LEON
13th Sat PALM SUNDAY
PLS CHECK AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LIST
14th Sun
MAUNDY THURSDAY
18th Thurs 4:30PM Annette Caroline Allwyn R Juliana Annette
EASTER SUNDAY
21st Sun 7:00 AM Sarita A Sr.Mercy Hyacinth Kevin Sangeeta R
21st Sun 8:00 AM Tara Savio Tanushree Smita D Aleen
21st Sun 9:15 AM Johnson Aaron Rini John L Hazel
21st Sun 6:30 PM NO EVENING MASS
27th Sat 7:00 PM Ingrid Wilson Angela Taran Vicky
28th Sun 8:00 AM Savia Myra Sanjana Philomena P Jennifer L
28th Sun 9:15 AM Catherine D Sophie Charlene Josephine Risha R
28th Sun 6:30 PM Karen Shirley R Allwyn R Reann John L

 

PALM SUNDAY
13th Saturday 14th Sunday
7:00 PM 7:45 AM* 9:15 AM 6:30 PM
Intro Vicky Pramila Philomena A Ryan
1ST Reading Ronald Sarita D John L Sangeeta
2ND Reading Angela Sera Tanushree Alisha B
PASSION: Narrator Melba Risha Shirley R Josephine
PASSION: Others Dn Everest Fr.Leon Dion Ashley B
Prayer of the faithful Taran Sr.Mercy Sanjana Jennifer  L
Notices Merlyn J Jane Alex Sophie

 

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry