Lectors Schedule

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry

Persons in charge 

Daily Morning Mass Smita Anthony (9820289094) Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330)
Daily Evening Mass Juliana Pinto (9769283243) Charlene Dsouza (9223267049)
Saturday Evening Mass Vicky Pinto (9920858380) Sarita Alvares (9820939345)
Sunday 6:30 am Mass Smita Anthony (9820289094) Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330)
Sunday 8:00 am Mass Hyacinth Rebeiro (9833987330) Sydon (9819924104)
Sunday 9.15 am Mass Charlene Dsouza (9223267049) Merlyn Fernandes – Confirmation (9821266404)
Sunday Evening Mass Philomena Abraham (9820883006)

 

SCHEDULE

Lectors for DAILY MASS in December 2018  View PDF
Note: Psalm – Only 2 verses to be read at a Weekday Mass

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry

 

Date Day 6:30 AM 7:00 PM
1st Sat Myra
2nd Sun
3rd Mon Merlyn F / Sangeeta R Karen / Savia
4th Tue Jennifer L Sr.Jacinta
5th Wed Nancy P Jessica
6th Thu Kevin Ronald
7th Fri Sr.Edwina Vernon
8th Sat Josephine / Santosh D
9th Sun
10th Mon Sr.Mercy Alrich
11th Tue Philomena P Denzil
12th Wed Dion Ingrid
13th Thu Ryan Vicky
14th Fri Condrad Sophie
15th Sat Allwyn
16th Sun
17th Mon Philomena A Reann
18th Tue Sarita D Alisha D
19th Wed Merlyn J Charlene
20th Thu Shirley R Shawn F
21st Fri Sera P Hazel
22nd Sat Sanjana
23rd Sun
24th Mon Hyacinth
25th Tue
26th Wed Brenela Juliana
27th Thu Anita D Annette
28th Fri Pramila D Aleen
29th Sat Sarita A
30th Sun
31st Mon Smita A

Lectors for SUNDAY MASS in December 2018  View PDF
Note: Psalm- Only 3 verses to be read at Saturday evening & Sunday Mass

Below Appointments (8 columns) are best viewed on larger screens.
Cellphone users, please click on the PDF icon above.

Lectors Prayer Lectors Ministry

Those who opted to serve for multiple masses, kindly make note of multiple appointments.

Date Day Time Intro 1st Reading 2nd Reading POF Notices
1st Sat 7:00 PM Tara Sarita A Ronald P Vernon Juliana
2nd Sun 9:15 AM Confirmation Josephine Deepal Confirmation Confirmation
2nd Sun 6:30 PM Ryan Shawn F Allwyn Marishka Dion
8th Sat 7:00 PM Alex Alisha D Ingrid Vicky Jessica
9th Sun 8:00 AM Smita A Philomena P Jennifer L Shirley R Rohina V
9th Sun 9:15 AM FIRST HOLY COMMUNION
9th Sun 6:30 PM Sera P Merlyn J Denzil Reann Ashley B
15th Sat 7:00 PM Melba Tanushree Taran Angela Sydon
16th Sun 9:15 AM Confirmation Hazel Kevin Confirmation Confirmation
16th Sun 6:30 PM TAMIL MASS
22nd Sat 7:00 PM Sangeeta R Savia Annette Savio Sanajana
23rd Sun 8:00 AM Smita D Caroline Hyacinth Wilson Risha R
23rd Sun 9:15 AM Minal Charlene Alisha B Nancy P Rini
23rd Sun 6:30 PM Shirley R Alrich Josephine Denzil Myra
CHRISTMAS DAY
25th Tue 7:00 AM Sr.Mercy Sr.Edwina Sangeeta R Merlyn F Santosh D
25th Tue 8:00 AM Sydon Crispian Marishka Alisha D Vernon
25th Tue 9:15 AM Sarita D John L Priyanka Johnson Catherine D
25th Tue NO EVENING MASS
29th Sat 7:00 PM Jessica Shawn A Tara Risha R Sarita D
30th Sun 8:00 AM Dion Alex Savia Smita D Caroline
30th Sun 9:15 AM Jane Santosh D Judith Pramila Merlyn F
30th Sun 6:30 PM Karen Sera P Philomena A Rohina V John L
FEAST OF MARY MOTHER OF GOD
1st Jan Tue 7:00 AM Kevin Sr.Mercy Anita D Sr.Jacinta Smita A
1st Jan Tue 8:00 AM Crispian Aleen Merlyn J Hyacinth Nancy P
1st Jan Tue 9:15 AM Aaron Sophie Brenela Condrad M Charlene
1st Jan Tue NO EVENING MASS